Like us on Facebook

Undertaker Wallpapers


The Undertaker – Rest in Peace

The Undertaker one of the best and well known professional wrestler from United States born on 24th of March 1965 in Texas, USA.  The Undertaker is the ring name while his real name is Mark William Calaway.  Undertaker is a big fan of Martial arts and basketball game.

 

Biography 

Name in Ring: The Undertaker

Real Name: His real name is Mark Calloway

Date of Birth: 24th of March 1965.

Body Weight: 136 Kg / 300 lb

Height: 6 ft & 10 inches

Profession: Wrestler

Other Name: Mean Mark Callous, Punisher Dice Morgan, Texas Red, The Master of Pain etc

Wife: Jodi Lynn,  Sara Calaway and Michelle McCool

Trainer Name: Don Jardine

Career: WCCW, WWF

Started his career: In 1984 with WCCW

 

Interesting Unknown Facts

  • Undertaker is working in WWE since 1990 – one of the oldest wrestler in WWE era who worked continously for over 22 years.
  • Undertaker married thrice.
  • Undertaker real name is Mark William Calaway
  • During his early life Undertaker worked as a bouncer in one of the company in United States.
  • He was a good football player during his college time.
  • Undertaker son name is Gunner (from Jodi Lynn).
  • Undertaker also have 2 daughter name Chasey and Gracie (from Sara – wife).

 

Gallery

Download latest The Undertaker Wallpapers for desktop on this new year 2014. Decorate your desktop background with dead man – the Undertaker photos and pictures from below gallery:

 WWE Undertaker HD Wallpapers for desktop background



HTML Code to Share on FB, Orkut, Hi5 etc

BB Code to Share
·